Champions & Finalists

Mens U18 Gold

OXNARD WAVE SC BU 1999 – 2
HEAT FC 99 NPL – 1

Womens U18 Gold

GPS CA NOR-CAL ELITE U19 – 4
CORINTHIANS SC G99 – 0

Boys U8 Gold

TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY B2009 – 6
DE ANZA FORCE 09B I – 5

Boys U9 Gold

TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY B08 – 3
SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY SELECT B2008 – 0

Boys U9 Silver

LFC IAA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I – 4
CENTRAL CA AZTECS B2008 – 2

Boys U10 Silver

TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY B2007 – 2
LFC IAA BAY AREA 07B ACADEMY I – 1

Boys U11 Gold

TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY – 1
SAN DIEGO SURF USSDA BOYS 06 (HENDERSON) – 0

Boys U11 Silver

LFC IAA BAY AREA 06B ACADEMY I – 5
SAN DIEGO FORCE FC ELITE I – 4

Boys U12 Gold

SCOTTSDALE SC 05B BLACKHAWKS CHAPMAN – 2
LOS ANGELES UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY B05 ACADEMY – 1

Boys U12 Silver

SERENO 05 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE* – 3
CHULA VISTA FC B2005 GOMEZ – 2

Boys U13 Academy

CLUB TIJUANA XOLOITZCUINTLES DE CALIENTE – 7
LOS ANGELES UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY B2004 – 6

Boys U13 Gold

RED STAR F.C. CENTRAL VALLEY LIBERTY F.C. 04 – 1
CELTIC ACADEMY HARPS – 0

Boys U13 Silver

ESCONDIDO FC HEAT BLUE-FERNANDEZ – 1
SERENO 04 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE – 0

Boys U14 Academy

FC GOLDEN STATE DA 03 – 2
CROSSFIRE PREMIER 03 ACADEMY – 1

Boys U14 Gold

RED STAR F.C. CENTRAL VALLEY LIBERTY F.C. 03 – 2
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY – 1

Boys U14 Academy

TOLUCA FC 2003 – 1
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY SD BOYS 03 TEMO – 0

Boys U15 Int’l Super Group

CLUB TIJUANA XOLOITZCUINTLES DE CALIENTE – 2
CLUB AMERICA – 1

Boys U15 Gold

BEACH FC GOLD (B02) MORATAYA – 4
CORINTHIANS SC B02 – 3

Boys U15 Silver

CZ ELITE BU15 – 1
GS SURF B02A – 0

Boys U16 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY (CUELLAR) – 5
LVSA ’01 BOYS RED – 0

Boys U17 Gold

LA PREMIER FC B00 – 1
NOTTS FOREST FC B00 RED – 0

Boys U17 Silver

SLAMMERS FC B00 DA1 – 2
DMCV SHARKS – BURSON 00-01 – 1

View Award Ceremony Photos >

Like Surf Cup Sports on Facebook

Girls U8 Gold

EAGLES SC EAGLES – 3
SAN DIEGO FORCE FC SD FORCE FC 2009 GIRLS – 2

Girls U9 Gold

SC BLUES RENNIE/MULLIGAN 2008 – 2
EAGLES SC EAGLES G2008 – 1

Girls U10 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY GIRLS SELECT 2007 – 2
EAGLES SC EAGLES G07 – 1

Girls U11 Gold

SOCAL BLUES SC HOLLEY/RENNIE 06 – 1
BEACH FC LB G06 R.PEREZ – 0

Girls U12 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF 2005 EGSL – 2
BEACH FUTBOL LB G05 R.PEREZ – 1

Girls U12 Silver

SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY BROOKFIELD 2005 – 5
BYSC CORONA UNITED G05 – 1

Girls U13 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF USSDA G04 – 4
SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES (GDA) 04G GDA 1 – 1

Girls U13 Silver

ARSENAL FC – SOUTH SOUTH G04 – HOLLIS – 2
SANTA MONICA UNITED G04 – 1

Girls U14 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF 2003 ECNL – 3
SAN DIEGO SURF 2003 TONKS – 0

Girls U14 Silver

SDSC G03 ORANGE – 4
SGV SURF G03 MB/HH – 1

Girls U15 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2002 – 2
NORCAL PDP 02 GIRLS – 0

Girls U15 Silver

SURF SC HAWAII 02G ACADEMY – 3
SGV SURF G02 MB/AZ – 0

Girls U16 Gold

REBELS SC G01/02 ELITE (MARQUEZ) – 3
SANTA MONICA UNITED SMU G01 – 2

Girls U16 Silver

REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE – 1
STRIKERS FC NORTH G01 THOMAS – 0

Girls U17 Gold

SAN DIEGO SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2000 – 4
REBELS SC ELITE 00 – 0
View Complete Results